Traveling Gymnastics Team Schedules & Information IN YORK, PA


Informational only NEVER contact host gym.
------------------------------------------------------------
Tim Weaver Battlefield Invitational
11/18-19
Level 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, Xcel Gold, Platinum, Diamond
Location : The UTZ Arena at the York Expo Center
334 Carlisle Ave. York PA 17404
SCHEDULE
**age determination as of November 19, 2017
https://docs.wixstatic.com/ugd/dfd9f8_28c906a1475c...
Saturday November 18

Gym A
Session 1-A Xcel Gold (all ages)
Registration 7:15
Stretch 8:00
Awards & Team Awards 10:30

Session 2-A Level 4 (ages 9&under)
Addy, Isa, Ava, Meredith, Caitlin
Registration 10:00
Stretch 11:00
Awards 1:45

Session 3-A Level 4 (ages 10&over)
Allison
Registration 1:30
Stretch 2:15
Awards & Level 4 Team Awards 5:15

Gym C
Session 1-C: Level 8 (ages 13&under) ; Xcel Diamond (all ages)
Level 8 :Kaylee, Taylor, Riley, Alita, Megan, Katie & ALL Diamond
Registration 7:15
Stretch 8:00
Awards 10:30

Session 2-C: Level 9 (13& under)
Olivia
Registration 10:00
Stretch 11:00
Awards & Level 8 Team Awards 2:00

Session 3-C: Level 9 (ages 14&over) ; Level 10 (all ages)
Whitley, Brenna, Anna, Regina, Emma, Jenna
Registration 1:30
Stretch 2:30
Awards & Level 9 Team Awards 5:45

Sunday November 19
Gym A

Session 4-A : Level 3 (ages 8 & under)
Dakota, Samantha, Kaylee, Samya, Briana, Zoey
Registration 7:15
Stretch 8:00
Awards 10:00

Session 5-A : Level 3 (ages 9 & over)
Brionna, Myleigh, Hailey, Leah, Alexis, Sophia, Aniyah, Reese, Mara, Peyton, Lauren
Registration 9:30
Stretch 10:30
Awards & Level 3 Team Awards 12:45

Session 6-A : Level 5 (all ages)
Registration 12:15
Stretch 1:15
Awards & Team Awards 3:45

Gym C
Session 4-C : Level 6 (ages 11 & under)
Gianna, Brooke, Cora, Morgan
Registration 7:15
Stretch 8:00
Awards 10:45

Session 5-C : Xcel Platinum (all ages)
Registration 10:15
Stretch 11:15
Awards & Level 6 Team Awards 2:15

Session 6-C : Level 7 (all ages)
Registration 1:45
Stretch 2:45
Awards 5:30
------------------------------------------------------------
BRGA #2
12/9-10
Level : 2, 3, Xcel Gold
Location : 221 Alexander Drive
Muncy, PA 17756
Schedule : TBA
------------------------------------------------------------
Christmas on the Chesapeake
12/8-10
Level: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10
Location : Baltimore Convention Center
One West Pratt Street
Baltimore, MD 21201

Schedule by Level:
Friday December 8
Level 7
Gym 1
Open Stretch 8:00AM
Awards 11:45AM

Level 9
Gym 2
Open Stretch 11:00AM
Awards 2:00PM

Level 5
Gym 3
Open Stretch 11:05AM
Awards 1:45PM

Saturday December 9:
Level 6
Gym 1
Open Stretch 8:00AM
Awards 11:00AM

Level 4
Gym 3
Open Stretch 8:00AM
Awards 11:50AM


Level 10
Gym 2
Open Stretch 10:40AM
Awards 1:25PM

Sunday December 10:
Level 8

Open Stretch 8:00AM
Awards 11:25AM
------------------------------------------------------------
Christmas City Classic
12/16-17
Level : 3, Xcel Platinum, Xcel Diamond
Location : The competition is held at Moravian Colleges Timothy Breidegam Fieldhouse, which is located aside of Johnston Hall.
Address for GPS : 22 West Elizabeth Ave. Bethlehem , PA

Schedule : TBA
------------------------------------------------------------


Skyline has an outstanding Competitive Team Program with gymnasts competing at the local, state, regional and national levels using USAG guidelines.

Click here for info on our College Bound Gymnasts