SKYLINE TRAVELING TEAM
Skyline Gymnastics offers Level 2-10 and Xcel Gold, Platinum and Diamond within the Women's Artistic programs of USA Gymnastics (USAG). All athletes are required to be members of the USAG and their families are required to join the Shining Stars Booster Club (SSBC)

Skyline Gymnastics Team Program is by invitation only.

2019 Fall Schedule starts August 19, 2019
Level 2 : Tuesday 4:00-6:15 | Thursday 4:00-6:15
Level 3 : Monday 4:00-6:15 | Wednesday 4:00-6:15 | Friday 4:00-6:15
Level 4: Monday 4:00-7:30 | Wednesday 4:00-7:00 | Saturday 10:00-1:00
Level 5: Tuesday 4:00-7:30 | Wednesday 6:00-9:00 | Thursday 4:00-8:00 | Friday 6:00-9:00
Level 6/7: Tuesday 4:00-8:00 | Wednesday 4:00-8:00 | Thursday 4:00-8:00 | Friday 4:00-8:00
Level 8: Monday 5:00-9:00 | Tuesday 5:00-9:00 | Wednesday 5:00-8:00 | Friday 4:00-8:00 | Saturday 8:00-11:00
Level 9/10: Monday 5:00-9:00 | Tuesday 5:00-9:00 | Wednesday 5:00-9:00 | Friday 4:00-8:00 | Saturday 8:00-12:00
Xcel Gold option 1:  Wednesday 6:45-9:00 | Saturday 10:30-1:30
Xcel Gold option 2: Wednesday 6:45-9:00 | Thursday 6:00-9:00 | Saturday 10:30-1:30
Xcel Platinum/Diamond : Tuesday 6:30-9:00 | Thursday 6:00-9:00 | Saturday 10:30-1:30
click here to see our College Bound Athletes and Alumni Profiles

 Travel Team Meet TENTATIVE Schedule 2019-2020​​


11/3/2019                  Team Show – All Levels @Skyline
11/15-17/2019          Tim Weaver – 4,5,6,7,8,9,10,Plat,Diamond
12/7-82019                BRGA #1 – 2,3,Gold - Williamsport, PA
12/7-8/2019               Greater NY Invitational -6,7,8,9,10,Plat,Diamond
12/13-15/2019          COTC – 4,5,6,7,8,9,10,Gold,Plat,Diam -Baltimore, MD
1/4-5/2020                 BRGA #2 – 2,3,Gold -Mifflintown, PA
1/10-11/2020            Flipping With The Stars – 2,3,4,5,Gold
1/23-26/2020            Arizona Grand – 3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,Gold,Plat,Diamond
2/7-9/2020                 Dalmatian Classic – 2,3,4,5,6,7 -North Wales, PA
2/14-16/2020            Excalibur Cup – 8,9,10,Plat,Diamond - VA Beach, VA
2/28-3/1/2020          Harford Trophy Meet – 6,7,8,9,10
2/29-3/1/2020          Fantasy Invitational – Plat,Diamond
2/29-3/1/2020          BRGA Championships – 2,3,Gold - Waynesboro, PA
3/13-15/2020            Xcel States – State College, PA
3/21-22/2020            Level 7 States - Feasterville, PA
3/28-29/2020            Level 9/10 States – Pittsburgh, PA
4/4-5/2020                Level 8 States – Doylestown, PA
4/18-19/2020            Handsprings for Hope – 4,5
4/16-19/2020            Level 9/10 Regionals – Lewistown, PA
4/18-19/2020            Level 6 States – Easton, PA
4/25-26/2020            Level 5 States - Kennett Square, PA
4/25-26/2020            Level 8 Regionals - West Virginia
5/2-3/2020                Level 4 States - Erie, PA
5/9-10/2020              Level 9 Eastern Nationals
5/16-17/2020            Level 10 JO Nationals